Redmi Note 12 Pro 5G
₹27,999.00 Original price was: ₹27,999.00.₹14,999.00Current price is: ₹14,999.00.
Supercharge your multimedia and photography experience with the Redmi Note 12 Pro 5G. Powered by the responsive MediaTek Dimensity 1080 5G chipset, this smartphone features a flagship-grade 50MP Sony IMX766 primary camera with Optical Image Stabilization (OIS) for steady low-light captures and crisp 4K recording. Immerse yourself in true-to-life colors on the 6.67-inch 120Hz Pro AMOLED display with Dolby Vision and Dolby Atmos dual stereo speakers, supported by a heavy-duty 5000mAh battery and blazing-fast 67W Turbo Charge.
Flagship 50MP Sony IMX766 Sensor: Optical Image Stabilization (OIS) ensures sharp pictures and shake-free 4K videos.
120Hz Pro AMOLED Display: 1 billion colors, Dolby Vision, and HDR10+ support for cinematic visual streaming.
Dimensity 1080 5G Processor: 6nm octa-core architecture delivering fluid gaming and effortless multitasking.
67W Turbo Charge: High-speed charging refuels the large 5000mAh battery up to 100% in around 46 minutes.
Immersive Audio: Dual stereo speakers with Hi-Res Audio certification and a 3.5mm headphone jack.
Redmi Note 12 Pro 5G
Redmi Note 12 Pro 5G is a mid-range smartphone that redefined what users could expect from the segment, bringing a flagship-grade Sony camera sensor, a stunning 120Hz AMOLED display, and blistering-fast 67W turbo charging to an accessible price point. The Redmi Note 12 Pro 5G features the reliable MediaTek Dimensity 1080 processor, a versatile triple-camera system with Optical Image Stabilization (OIS), and a premium glass-and-metal build that feels far more expensive than it is. Whether you are a photography enthusiast, a media consumer, or simply someone who demands a fluid and dependable daily driver, the Redmi Note 12 Pro 5G delivers a well-rounded experience that punches well above its weight.
⭐ Why the Redmi Note 12 Pro 5G Stands Out
The Redmi Note 12 Pro 5G solves the classic mid-range compromise by offering a 50MP Sony IMX766 sensor with OIS—the same camera hardware found in many pricier flagships. Additionally, it boasts a 6.67-inch 120Hz Pro AMOLED display with Dolby Vision and HDR10+ support, ensuring vibrant visuals for all your content. The inclusion of 67W turbo charging means you can go from a dead battery to a full day’s power in the time it takes to get ready in the morning. The Redmi Note 12 Pro 5G brings together the features that matter most: a great camera, a beautiful screen, and long-lasting battery life.
50MP Sony IMX766 Camera with OIS: Capture stunning, blur-free photos with exceptional low-light performance and true-to-life colors.
6.67-inch 120Hz Pro AMOLED Display: Enjoy buttery-smooth scrolling, deep blacks, and vibrant colors with support for Dolby Vision and HDR10+.
MediaTek Dimensity 1080 Processor: Delivers reliable 5G performance for everyday tasks, gaming, and multitasking.
5000mAh Battery with 67W Turbo Charging: Get a full day of use and recharge to 50% in just 15 minutes.
Premium Design with IP53 Rating: A sleek, slim body with a matte glass back that resists fingerprints and a durable build for everyday use.
Dual Stereo Speakers with Dolby Atmos: Immersive audio for movies, music, and games without headphones.
💎 Key Features of the Redmi Note 12 Pro 5G
📸 50MP Sony IMX766 Camera with OIS
The camera is the standout feature of the Redmi Note 12 Pro 5G. The 50MP Sony IMX766 main sensor features a large 1/1.56-inch sensor size, 2µm 4-in-1 pixel binning, and a bright f/1.88 aperture with Optical Image Stabilization (OIS). This combination allows the camera to capture significantly more light, resulting in stunning low-light photos and steady, blur-free images even in challenging conditions. The triple-camera setup is completed by an 8MP ultra-wide lens (119° field of view) and a 2MP macro camera. On the front, a 16MP selfie camera captures clear and detailed portraits.
🖥️ 6.67-inch 120Hz Pro AMOLED Display
The Redmi Note 12 Pro 5G boasts a gorgeous 6.67-inch Full HD+ AMOLED display with a 120Hz adaptive refresh rate that intelligently scales between 10Hz and 120Hz to balance smoothness and battery life. With 900 nits peak brightness, 5,000,000:1 contrast ratio, and 1920Hz PWM dimming, the screen delivers vibrant colors, deep blacks, and comfortable viewing even in low light. It also supports Dolby Vision and HDR10+, making it perfect for streaming high-quality content.
🚀 MediaTek Dimensity 1080 Performance
Under the hood, the Redmi Note 12 Pro 5G is powered by the MediaTek Dimensity 1080 processor, built on a 6nm process. The octa-core CPU (up to 2.6GHz) paired with the ARM Mali-G68 MC4 GPU handles daily apps, social media, and casual gaming with ease. A large vapour chamber cooling system helps maintain sustained performance during extended use. The phone comes with 6GB, 8GB, or 12GB of RAM and 128GB or 256GB of storage.
🔋 5000mAh Battery with 67W Turbo Charging
The Redmi Note 12 Pro 5G houses a 5000mAh battery that easily delivers all-day endurance. When it’s time to recharge, the included 67W turbo charger can take the battery from 0% to 50% in just about 15 minutes, and to 100% in under an hour. This rapid charging capability eliminates battery anxiety and keeps you connected with minimal downtime.
🎨 Premium Design and Durability
The Redmi Note 12 Pro 5G features a slim 7.9mm profile and weighs just 187g, making it comfortable for extended use. The matte glass back resists fingerprints and smudges, while the flat plastic frame provides a solid, premium feel. The phone carries an IP53 rating for dust and splash resistance, offering peace of mind against everyday accidents.
🎵 Immersive Audio and Connectivity
The Redmi Note 12 Pro 5G features dual stereo speakers with Dolby Atmos support, delivering rich, immersive audio for movies and games. It retains the 3.5mm headphone jack, includes NFC for contactless payments, and supports 5G connectivity across multiple bands, ensuring future-proof network performance.
📋 Redmi Note 12 Pro 5G – Technical Specifications
| Feature | Specification |
|---|---|
| Display | 6.67-inch Full HD+ (2400 x 1080) AMOLED, 120Hz adaptive refresh rate, 900 nits peak, Dolby Vision, HDR10+ |
| Processor | MediaTek Dimensity 1080 (6nm), Octa-core up to 2.6GHz |
| GPU | ARM Mali-G68 MC4 |
| RAM | 6GB / 8GB / 12GB LPDDR4X |
| Storage | 128GB / 256GB UFS 2.2 |
| Rear Cameras | 50MP Sony IMX766 (f/1.88, OIS, 1/1.56″) + 8MP Ultra-wide (119°) + 2MP Macro |
| Front Camera | 16MP |
| Video Recording | 4K @ 30fps, 1080p @ 60fps |
| Battery | 5000mAh Li-Polymer |
| Charging | 67W Turbo Charging (charger included) |
| Operating System | Android 12 with MIUI 14 |
| Durability | IP53 (dust and splash resistant) |
| Audio | Dual Stereo Speakers, Dolby Atmos, 3.5mm headphone jack |
| Security | Side-mounted fingerprint sensor, AI Face Unlock |
| Connectivity | 5G, Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth 5.2, NFC, USB Type-C |
| Dimensions & Weight | 162.9 x 76.03 x 7.9 mm, 187g |
| Colours | Onyx Black, Glacier Blue, Stardust Purple, Arctic White |
| Warranty | 1-Year Manufacturer Warranty |
✨ Key Benefits of the Redmi Note 12 Pro 5G
| Benefit | Why It’s Important for You |
|---|---|
| 50MP Sony IMX766 Camera with OIS | Capture stunning, detailed photos in any light, with OIS ensuring steady, blur-free shots even in dim conditions. |
| 120Hz Pro AMOLED Display | Enjoy a premium viewing experience with vibrant colors, deep blacks, and ultra-smooth scrolling for all your content. |
| 67W Turbo Charging | Spend less time tethered to a charger—reach 50% battery in just 15 minutes. |
| Dimensity 1080 Performance | Reliable 5G performance for everyday apps, social media, and casual gaming without lag. |
| Premium, Slim Design | At just 7.9mm thin and 187g, the phone looks and feels great in hand while resisting fingerprints. |
| Dual Stereo Speakers with Dolby Atmos | Immerse yourself in rich, cinematic audio for movies, music, and games. |
| IP53 Splash Resistance | Protection against dust and water splashes for everyday peace of mind. |
| Long-Term Value | A well-rounded package that offers flagship-level features at a mid-range price, making it a smart investment. |
❓ Why Choose the Redmi Note 12 Pro 5G?
The Redmi Note 12 Pro 5G is the ideal choice for users who want a capable camera, a stunning display, and fast charging without spending flagship money. It is perfect for:
Photography enthusiasts who want a reliable Sony sensor with OIS for sharp, detailed photos.
Media consumers who appreciate a vibrant 120Hz AMOLED screen with Dolby Vision and HDR10+ for streaming.
Busy professionals and students who need a phone that charges quickly and lasts all day.
Everyday users who value a slim, premium design and dependable 5G performance.
Value seekers who want a well-rounded mid-range phone that still holds up years after its launch.
While newer mid-range phones have since been released, the Redmi Note 12 Pro 5G remains a compelling choice thanks to its excellent camera hardware, beautiful display, and rapid charging—all at a price that makes it an outstanding value in 2026.
Experience flagship-grade photography and display at a mid-range price. Get the Redmi Note 12 Pro 5G today!
Related products
OnePlus 6 – Ultimate Flagship Killer | Snapdragon 845, 8GB RAM & Dual Camera
₹8,499.00 – ₹10,999.00Price range: ₹8,499.00 through ₹10,999.00[embed]https://youtu.be/KN2sE6D9F68[/embed]Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page“OnePlus 6 (Without Box and Accessories) – Unboxed Excellence, Exceptional Savings!”
Unleash the power of the OnePlus 6 8GB/128GB without the box and accessories, now available at an exceptional price! This flagship device combines cutting-edge technology with a generous 8GB RAM and 128GB storage, ensuring a seamless and powerful smartphone experience. Capture breathtaking moments with the advanced camera system and enjoy the immersive display for unparalleled visuals. Don’t miss out on the opportunity to own the OnePlus 6, unboxed for excellence and savings.
Mi A3 (Without Box)
₹7,499.00 – ₹8,799.00Price range: ₹7,499.00 through ₹8,799.00[embed]https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uaewrFz7Qp8[/embed]Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product pageVivo S1
₹7,799.00 – ₹8,799.00Price range: ₹7,799.00 through ₹8,799.00[embed]https://youtu.be/95LHyZgHI74[/embed]Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product pageGet the Vivo S1 smartphone without the box for a great value. This sleek and stylish device features a vibrant display, powerful performance, and impressive camera capabilities. With its sleek design and powerful features, the Vivo S1 is perfect for staying connected, capturing memories, and enjoying your favorite apps and games on the go.
Samsung Galaxy S21 Ultra 5G – Ultimate Pro-Grade Flagship | 108MP Camera
₹128,900.00Original price was: ₹128,900.00.₹28,499.00Current price is: ₹28,499.00.[embed]https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VYLzOakff2g[/embed]Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product pageExperience the pinnacle of Samsung innovation with the Galaxy S21 Ultra 5G. Features 108MP pro-grade camera, S Pen support, 120Hz dynamic AMOLED, and 5G connectivity. Redefine your mobile experience. Shop now.














Reviews
There are no reviews yet